orbitcapgroup.com

КОНФИДЕНЦИАЛЬНОСТЬ

КОНФИДЕНЦИАЛЬНОСТЬ

КОНФИДЕНЦИАЛЬНОСТЬ


                                                                    



Privacy Policy
This website is compliant with the newly issued General Data Protection Regulation and the Data Protection Act 2018. All personal data is kept safely and securely, with minimal information maintained online.
We maintain a number of different measures designed to ensure your privacy is maintained at all times. Any and all information is requested by ourselves will be requested solely to facilitate your transaction with us online. All information will only be used in accordance to our newly updated privacy terms. ORBIT CAPITAL GROUP LTD (the company) is committed to protecting your privacy when you use our on-line, telephone or other services ("Services"). In this policy we explain how and why we collect your information, what we do with it and what controls you have over our use of it.
From time to time, we add or change functions, features or products to our Web Sites or add or change Services. This, and our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information, may result in periodic changes to this Privacy Policy. As a result, please remember to refer back to this Privacy Policy regularly to review any amendments. 
Information Collected
All information that we collect from you is deemed necessary to sucessfully complete your order, and includes the following:
Your name, date of birth and contact information including postal address, email address and telephone number.
Your IP address. (When you visit our Web Sites, we automatically log your IP address (the unique address which identifies your computer on the internet), which is automatically recognised by our web server. We use IP addresses to help us administer our Web Sites and to collect broad demographic information for aggregate use. We do not link IP addresses to personally identifiable information.)
Details of any purchase or sale orders you place with us, even if not completed, as well as delivery details
Details you provide when contacting us with enquiries.
Information on how you use the site, using cookies and page tagging techniques to help us improve the website.
ID verification details obtained as part of our order processing.
Personal Information provided by you in order to conduct appropriate anti-fraud checks. Personal Information that you provide may be disclosed to a fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information. 
How this Information is Used:
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
So that we can process your purchase or sale orders, and for ongoing customer service.
Internal record keeping for regulatory and accounting purposes.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email or postal address which you have provided.
We may ask you for feedback on the services we have provided.
We may use the information for targeted marketing and re-marketing purposes to provide the user with personalised and relevant content. This may include but is not limited to personalised and triggered emails, such as cart abandonment and purchase confirmation.
We may also disclose your personal information:
Where we use authorised subcontractors or service providers to perform certain services on our behalf, such as storage of goods, we may need to share limited information in order that they can perform their services. In these circumstances we will restrict any information that is shared and ensure that they do not share or use this information for any other purpose.
Where we have a legal obligation or in order to prevent or detect criminal activity we may share details with regulators, law enforcement, private investigators or other government agencies. 
Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
The company places a great importance on the security of all information associated with our customers. We have security measures in place to attempt to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of customer data under our control. For example, our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorised personnel have access to user information. With regard to our Web Sites, we use secure server software (SSL) to encrypt financial information you input before it is sent to us. While we cannot ensure or guarantee that loss, misuse or alteration of data will not occur, we use our best efforts to prevent this.
Future Contact
We want to keep you up to date with information about market news and price alerts, stock notifications, and improvements to our website.
We will never sell or share your information with third-party companies to enable them to market to you.
If you decide you do not want to receive this information you can click the Unsubscribe link at the base of the email at any time to opt out.
Google Opt Out:
Website visitors who don’t want their data used by Google Analytics can install the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. To opt-out of Analytics for the web, visit the Google Analytics opt-out page and install the add-on for your browser. Learn more about the opt-out and how to properly install the browser add-on here.
Visitors can also opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using the Ads Settings .
Use of Cookies
Cookies are pieces of information that a Web Site transfers to your hard drive to store and sometimes track information about you. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but if you prefer, you can change your browser to prevent that. However, you may not be able to take full advantage of a Web Site if you do so. Cookies are specific to the server that created them and cannot be accessed by other servers, which means they cannot be used to track your movements around the web. Although they do identify a user's computer, cookies do not personally identify customers or passwords.
We use cookies for the following reasons:
• To identify who you are and to access your account information.
• To ensure that you are not asked to register twice.
• To track preferences and to improve and update our Web Site.
With whom is the information shared?
The company will not share, sell or rent your personal information to third parties.
The company may disclose aggregate statistics about our sales, our Web Site visitors and customers of our telephone services in order to describe our services to prospective partners, advertisers and other reputable third parties and for other lawful purposes, but these statistics will not include personally identifying information.
The company may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or if it believes that such action is necessary to protect and defend the rights, property or personal safety of company name and its Web Sites, visitors to the Web Sites and customers of our Services. (Our Web Site contains links to the sites of third parties). When you visit these sites, we suggest that you read their privacy policies. The company is not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of such sites.
The information stored in cookies is safe and anonymous to any external third party, and your account security is never compromised. You can find more information about cookies at http://www.allaboutcookies.org/ and www.youronlinechoices.com/. For a video about cookies visit https://www.google.com/intl/en-GB/policies/technologies/cookies/.
Links to Third Party Websites:
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Requesting your Personal Information:
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to our offices.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us, or email us, as soon as possible at the registered address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
Contact 
Should you have any further questions or concerns, please contact us.